Pelvic Toning Devices
Pelvic Toning Devices was ranked 1638th of 1,796 medicines by items in May 2026, with 3 items, down 78.6% on a year earlier.
Dispensed in May 2026
Rolling 12 months
Net ingredient cost · May 2026
Figure 1. Pelvic Toning Devices: national items dispensed by month
Source: NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis, to May 2026
Embed this chart
Free to reuse with the credit line above.
At a glance
- Therapeutic class Pelvic Toning Devices
- Presentations 2 shown
- Average cost / item £15.00
- Year on year Down 78.6% on a year earlier
Top presentations, May 2026
The individual products dispensed under Pelvic Toning Devices this month.
| Presentation | BNF code | Items | Net ingredient cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kegel8 | 21370000102 | 2 | £30 |
| PelvicToner | 21370000100 | 1 | £15 |
Source: NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis · to May 2026 OGL v3.0
Where Pelvic Toning Devices is dispensed
The regions and dispensing practices with the highest Pelvic Toning Devices volumes.
Top regions
Top dispensing practices
Regional volumes from NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis; practice volumes from NHS dispensing data.
Download this data
The monthly series for Pelvic Toning Devices is in this page's CSV. For the ranked national series across every medicine, with the method and caveats documented, see the most-prescribed medicines dataset in our open data catalogue.