Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic
Dispensed in May 2024
Rolling 12 months
Net ingredient cost · May 2024
Figure 1. Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic: national items dispensed by month
Source: NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis, to May 2024
Embed this chart
Free to reuse with the credit line above.
At a glance
- Therapeutic class Hypertension and heart failure
- Presentations 1 shown
- Average cost / item £25.18
Top presentations, May 2024
The individual products dispensed under Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic this month.
| Presentation | BNF code | Items | Net ingredient cost |
|---|---|---|---|
| Accuretic 10mg/12.5mg tablets | 0205051P0BBAAAA | 1 | £25 |
Source: NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis · to May 2024 OGL v3.0
Where Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic is dispensed
The regions and dispensing practices with the highest Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic volumes.
Top regions
Regional volumes from NHSBSA Prescription Cost Analysis; practice volumes from NHS dispensing data.
Compare Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic with
Other medicines in the same BNF section, by prescribing volume.
Download this data
The monthly series for Quinapril hydrochloride with diuretic is in this page's CSV. For the ranked national series across every medicine, with the method and caveats documented, see the most-prescribed medicines dataset in our open data catalogue.